OT Junkers G.24 SE-AAG,
ASN logo

Date:Thursday 11 June 1931
Time:
Type:Silhouette image of generic jg24 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Junkers G.24
Owner/operator:AB Aerotransport
Registration: SE-AAG
MSN: 838
Year of manufacture:1925
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 0
Aircraft damage: Destroyed, written off
Category:OT
Location:Malmö-Bulltofta (MMA) -   Sweden
Phase: Standing
Nature:-
Departure airport:-
Destination airport:-
Narrative:
The aircraft named "Norrland" damaged beyond repair in hangar fire during overhaul.

Sources:

Junkers G24 - Production Details