ASN Aircraft accident Junkers Ju-52/1mcai D-2356 Zechliner Hütte
ASN logo

Status:
Date:Saturday 27 May 1933
Type:Silhouette image of generic JU52 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different
Junkers Ju-52/1mcai
Operator:Reichsverband der Deutschen Luftfahrt-Industrie - RDL
Registration: D-2356
MSN: 4005
First flight: 1932
Engines: 3 BMW Ixau
Crew:Fatalities: / Occupants:
Passengers:Fatalities: / Occupants:
Total:Fatalities: / Occupants:
Aircraft damage: Damaged beyond repair
Location:Zechliner Hütte (   Germany)
Phase: Unknown (UNK)
Nature:Unknown
Departure airport:?
Destination airport:?
Narrative:
Destroyed by engine fire.

Sources:
» Golden Years of Aviation

Photos

Add your photo of this accident or aircraft
This information is not presented as the Flight Safety Foundation or the Aviation Safety Network’s opinion as to the cause of the accident. It is preliminary and is based on the facts as they are known at this time.
languages: languages

Share

The Aviation Safety Network is an exclusive service provided by:
Quick Links:

CONNECT WITH US: FSF on social media FSF Facebook FSF Twitter FSF Youtube FSF LinkedIn FSF Instagram

©2024 Flight Safety Foundation

1920 Ballenger Av, 4th Fl.
Alexandria, Virginia 22314
www.FlightSafety.org