Status: | |
Date: | Monday 22 July 1935 |
Type: |  Junkers Ju-52/3m |
Operator: | Luftwaffe |
Registration: | registration unknown |
MSN: | |
First flight: | |
Crew: | Fatalities: / Occupants: |
Passengers: | Fatalities: / Occupants: |
Total: | Fatalities: 11 / Occupants: 11 |
Aircraft damage: | Damaged beyond repair |
Location: | Hanskühnenburg ( Germany)
|
Phase: | En route (ENR) |
Nature: | Military |
Departure airport: | ? |
Destination airport: | ? |
Narrative:The plane crashed under unknown circumstances. All eleven occupants died in the crash.
Sources:
»
harzkurier.de
Photos
This information is not presented as the Flight Safety Foundation or the Aviation Safety Network’s opinion as to the cause of the accident. It is preliminary and is based on the facts as they are known at this time.