Accident Junkers Ju-52/3m 22-94,
ASN logo

Date:Friday 17 November 1939
Time:
Type:Silhouette image of generic JU52 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Junkers Ju-52/3m
Owner/operator:Ejército del Aire
Registration: 22-94
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 10 / Occupants: 11
Aircraft damage: Destroyed, written off
Category:Accident
Location:off Cap Juby -   Morocco
Phase: En route
Nature:Military
Departure airport:Tan Tan Airport (TTA/GMAT)
Destination airport:Tarfaya Airport (TFY)
Narrative:
Ditched in the Atlantic Ocean after did not find its destination, Tarfaya Airport, after a flight from Tan Tan.

Sources:

La Unidades Y El Material Del Ejercito Del Aire Durante La SGM, 2005, p145