Accident Junkers Ju-52/3m ,
ASN logo

Date:Saturday 13 April 1940
Time:
Type:Silhouette image of generic JU52 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Junkers Ju-52/3m
Owner/operator:Luftwaffe
Registration:
MSN: 5615
Fatalities:Fatalities: / Occupants:
Aircraft damage: Destroyed, written off
Category:Accident
Location:Gangsoya, Sogn og Fjordane -   Norway
Phase: En route
Nature:Military
Departure airport:Trondheim-Værnes Airport (TRD/ENVA)
Destination airport:
Narrative:
Two Junkers Ju-52/3m floatplanes crashed into the sea. Seven crew of 5615 and 5711 POW, ten others MIA.

Sources:

Junkers Ju 52 See Frøysjøen, Berle Sogn og Fjordane