Accident de Havilland DH.95 Flamingo T5357,
ASN logo

Date:Friday 4 October 1940
Time:
Type:de Havilland DH.95 Flamingo
Owner/operator:Royal Air Force - RAF
Registration: T5357
MSN: 95001
Year of manufacture:1939
Fatalities:Fatalities: / Occupants:
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Category:Accident
Location:unknown -   Unknown country
Phase: Unknown
Nature:Military
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Narrative:
Lost in flying accident.

Sources:

Jackson, A. J. (1973). British Civil Aircraft since 1919, Volume 2 (2nd edition ed.). Putnam. ISBN 0-370-10010-7