Accident Lisunov PS-84 CCCP-L3460,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 341731

Date:Wednesday 16 July 1941
Time:
Type:Silhouette image of generic DC3 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Lisunov PS-84
Owner/operator:Aeroflot
Registration: CCCP-L3460
MSN: 8509
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 4
Aircraft damage: Destroyed, written off
Category:Accident
Location:Chkalovsky Airport (CKL) -   Russia
Phase: Take off
Nature:Military
Departure airport:Chkalovsky Airport (CKL/UUMU)
Destination airport:
Narrative:
Suffered an accident on take-off from Chkalovsky. The engines were not warmed up prior to takeoff.

Sources:

airdisaster.ru