Accident Junkers Ju-52/3m D-AUXZ,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 341676

Date:Monday 20 October 1941
Time:
Type:Silhouette image of generic JU52 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Junkers Ju-52/3m
Owner/operator:Deutsche Lufthansa
Registration: D-AUXZ
MSN: 7172
Fatalities:Fatalities: 13 / Occupants: 13
Aircraft damage: Destroyed, written off
Category:Accident
Location:Gabrene, Petrich -   Bulgaria
Phase: En route
Nature:Passenger
Departure airport:Athens-Hassani Airport (ATH/LGAT)
Destination airport:Sofia-Vrazhdebna Airport (SOF/LBSF)
Narrative:
The Junkers Ju-52/3m named "Otto v. Beaulieau-Marconay" crashed near Gabrene, Petrich, Bulgaria.

Sources:

The Hugo Junkers Homepage

Location