OT Consolidated Catalina Z2141,
ASN logo

Date:Monday 10 November 1941
Time:
Type:Silhouette image of generic CAT model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Consolidated Catalina
Owner/operator:Royal Air Force - RAF
Registration: Z2141
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 0
Aircraft damage: Destroyed, written off
Category:OT
Location:Invergordon RAF Station -   United Kingdom
Phase: Standing
Nature:Military
Departure airport:-
Destination airport:-
Narrative:
The seaplane sustained substantial damage in a gale while moored at Invergordon RAF Station. The aircraft was subsequently scrapped.

Sources:

The Invergordon Archive
Abandoned, Forgotten & Little-Known Airfields in Europe