UI Lisunov PS-84 CCCP-L3968,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 341559

Date:Thursday 22 January 1942
Time:
Type:Silhouette image of generic DC3 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Lisunov PS-84
Owner/operator:Aeroflot
Registration: CCCP-L3968
MSN: 1841805
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 5
Aircraft damage: Destroyed, written off
Category:UI
Location:Vyazma district, Smolensk region -   Russia
Phase: Standing
Nature:Military
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Narrative:
Destroyed by fire from enemy aircraft. The aircraft was stationary on the ground at a landing site.

Sources:

Soviet Transports
airdisaster.ru