Accident Lisunov PS-84 CCCP-L3471,
ASN logo

Date:Wednesday 4 March 1942
Time:
Type:Silhouette image of generic DC3 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Lisunov PS-84
Owner/operator:Aeroflot
Registration: CCCP-L3471
MSN: 8520
Year of manufacture:1941
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants:
Aircraft damage: Destroyed, written off
Category:Accident
Location:Gryadki -   Russia
Phase: Landing
Nature:Military
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Narrative:
When landing behind enemy lines in the village of Gryadki, the propellers were bent. Subsequently, in the morning, the plane was burned by the enemy.

Sources:

Soviet Transports
airdisaster.ru