Status: | |
Date: | Tuesday 24 March 1942 |
Type: |  Junkers Ju-52/3m |
Operator: | Luftwaffe |
Registration: | BJ+ET |
MSN: | 3184 |
First flight: | |
Crew: | Fatalities: / Occupants: |
Passengers: | Fatalities: / Occupants: |
Total: | Fatalities: 4 / Occupants: 4 |
Aircraft damage: | Damaged beyond repair |
Location: | 32 km (20 mls) SSW of Porchov ( Russia)
|
Phase: | En route (ENR) |
Nature: | Military |
Departure airport: | ? |
Destination airport: | ? |
Narrative:Crashed between Oklad and Radunka. All four occupants died in the crash.
Sources:
» Luftwaffe and Allied Air Forces Discussion Forum
Photos
This information is not presented as the Flight Safety Foundation or the Aviation Safety Network’s opinion as to the cause of the accident. It is preliminary and is based on the facts as they are known at this time.