Accident Junkers Ju-52/3m G6+AZ,
ASN logo

Date:Friday 13 November 1942
Time:
Type:Silhouette image of generic JU52 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Junkers Ju-52/3m
Owner/operator:Luftwaffe
Registration: G6+AZ
MSN: 6536
Fatalities:Fatalities: 20 / Occupants: 20
Aircraft damage: Destroyed, written off
Category:Accident
Location:near Trapani -   Italy
Phase: En route
Nature:Military
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Narrative:
Crashed under unknown circumstances. All five crew members and fifteen passengers died in the crash.

Sources:

forum.12oclockhigh.net