Status: | |
Date: | Saturday 21 November 1942 |
Type: |  Junkers Ju-52/3m |
Operator: | Luftwaffe |
Registration: | DG+KF |
MSN: | 7556 |
First flight: | |
Crew: | Fatalities: 4 / Occupants: 4 |
Passengers: | Fatalities: 8 / Occupants: 8 |
Total: | Fatalities: 12 / Occupants: 12 |
Aircraft damage: | Damaged beyond repair |
Location: | Chalkis, Euboea island ( Greece)
|
Phase: | En route (ENR) |
Nature: | Military |
Departure airport: | ? |
Destination airport: | ? |
Narrative:Crashed in adverse weather conditions. All four crew members and eight passengers died in the crash.
Sources:
»
forum.12oclockhigh.net
Photos
This information is not presented as the Flight Safety Foundation or the Aviation Safety Network’s opinion as to the cause of the accident. It is preliminary and is based on the facts as they are known at this time.