Accident Junkers Ju-52/3m GG+FL,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 340991

Date:Wednesday 19 May 1943
Time:
Type:Silhouette image of generic JU52 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Junkers Ju-52/3m
Owner/operator:Luftwaffe
Registration: GG+FL
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 9 / Occupants: 10
Aircraft damage: Destroyed, written off
Category:Accident
Location:Gyulaj -   Hungary
Phase: Unknown
Nature:Military
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Narrative:
Crashed after engine fire. Nine occupants died, only one occupant survived the crash.

Sources:

Luftwaffe and Allied Air Forces Discussion Forum

Location