Status: | |
Date: | Sunday 17 December 1944 |
Type: |  Junkers Ju-52/3mg8e |
Operator: | Luftwaffe |
Registration: | G6+EV |
MSN: | 7433 |
First flight: | |
Crew: | Fatalities: / Occupants: |
Passengers: | Fatalities: / Occupants: |
Total: | Fatalities: 4 / Occupants: 4 |
Aircraft damage: | Damaged beyond repair |
Location: | at an unknown location ( Unknown country)
|
Phase: | En route (ENR) |
Nature: | Military |
Departure airport: | ? |
Destination airport: | ? |
Narrative:Crashed in support of the Battle of the Bulge. All four crew members MIA.
Sources:
»
forum.12oclockhigh.net
Photos
This information is not presented as the Flight Safety Foundation or the Aviation Safety Network’s opinion as to the cause of the accident. It is preliminary and is based on the facts as they are known at this time.