Status: | |
Date: | Friday 12 January 1945 |
Type: |  Junkers Ju-52/3m |
Operator: | Luftwaffe |
Registration: | registration unknown |
MSN: | 7301 |
First flight: | |
Crew: | Fatalities: / Occupants: |
Passengers: | Fatalities: / Occupants: |
Total: | Fatalities: 2 / Occupants: 4 |
Aircraft damage: | Damaged beyond repair |
Location: | Budapest ( Hungary)
|
Phase: | En route (ENR) |
Nature: | Military |
Departure airport: | ? |
Destination airport: | ? |
Narrative:The airplane was shot down over Budapest. Two crew members died and two were injured.
Sources:
»
Luftwaffe and Allied Air Forces Discussion Forum
Photos
This information is not presented as the Flight Safety Foundation or the Aviation Safety Network’s opinion as to the cause of the accident. It is preliminary and is based on the facts as they are known at this time.