Status: | |
Date: | Saturday 27 January 1945 |
Type: |  Junkers Ju-52/3mg4e |
Operator: | Luftwaffe |
Registration: | 4V+PH |
MSN: | 6500 |
First flight: | |
Crew: | Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 3 |
Passengers: | Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 0 |
Total: | Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 3 |
Aircraft damage: | Damaged beyond repair |
Location: | near Legnica ( Poland)
|
Phase: | En route (ENR) |
Nature: | Military |
Departure airport: | ? |
Destination airport: | ? |
Narrative:The plane crash landed in adverse weather conditions. All three crew members were injured.
Sources:
»
forum.12oclockhigh.net
Photos
This information is not presented as the Flight Safety Foundation or the Aviation Safety Network’s opinion as to the cause of the accident. It is preliminary and is based on the facts as they are known at this time.