Accident Douglas Dakota III (DC-3) KG678,
ASN logo

Date:unk. date 1945
Time:
Type:Silhouette image of generic DC3 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Douglas Dakota III (DC-3)
Owner/operator:Royal Air Force - RAF
Registration: KG678
MSN: 13545
Year of manufacture:1944
Fatalities:Fatalities: / Occupants:
Aircraft damage: Destroyed, written off
Category:Accident
Location:unknown -   Unknown country
Phase: Unknown
Nature:Military
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Narrative:
The C-47 crashed at an unknown location. It was struck off charge on 29 November 1945, so the accident must have occurred on or before that date.