Accident Lisunov Li-2 CCCP-L4138,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 336949

Date:Saturday 21 June 1947
Time:
Type:Silhouette image of generic DC3 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Lisunov Li-2
Owner/operator:Aeroflot / Ukraine
Registration: CCCP-L4138
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 8 / Occupants: 29
Aircraft damage: Destroyed, written off
Category:Accident
Location:Karkinyts'ka Gulf, Black Sea -   Ukraine
Phase: En route
Nature:Passenger - Scheduled
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Narrative:
The crew carried out a forced landing on the waters of the Black Sea, 2 km off shore following an in-flight loss of engine power.

Sources:

airdisaster.ru
Soviet Transports

Location