UK Lisunov Li-2T SP-LBE,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 335720

Date:xx Nov 1951
Time:
Type:Silhouette image of generic DC3 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Lisunov Li-2T
Owner/operator:LOT Polskie Linie Lotnicze
Registration: SP-LBE
MSN: 18420203
Fatalities:Fatalities: / Occupants:
Aircraft damage: Destroyed, written off
Category:UK
Location: -   Poland
Phase: Unknown
Nature:Unknown
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Confidence Rating: Little or no information is available
Narrative:
Reportedly damaged beyond repair; cancelled from the Polish register 29 NOV 1951.

Sources:

Thomas Brügge

Location