Accident Lisunov Li-2T CCCP-L4661,
ASN logo

Date:Thursday 4 December 1952
Time:17:52
Type:Silhouette image of generic DC3 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Lisunov Li-2T
Owner/operator:Aeroflot, Krasnoyarsk Civil Aviation Directorate
Registration: CCCP-L4661
MSN: 4601
Year of manufacture:1948
Total airframe hrs:2670 hours
Fatalities:Fatalities: 3 / Occupants: 19
Aircraft damage: Destroyed, written off
Category:Accident
Location:25 km S of Yeniseisk -   Russia
Phase: En route
Nature:Passenger - Scheduled
Departure airport:Yeniseisk Airport
Destination airport:Krasnoyarsk Airport (KJA/UNKL)
Narrative:
The Li-2 operated of a flight from Dudinka to Krasnoyarsk with an en route stop at Yeniseisk. En route to Krasnoyarsk the left propeller oversped some 25 minutes into the flight and could not be feathered. The crew decided to return to Yeniseisk, but the
aircraft gradually lost height and touched tree tops. It came down in the taiga 25 km south of Yeniseisk and broke up.

Sources:

airdisaster.ru