Accident Lockheed 18-50 Lodestar N33368,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 334607

Date:Saturday 20 October 1956
Time:
Type:Silhouette image of generic L18 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Lockheed 18-50 Lodestar
Owner/operator:National Airlines
Registration: N33368
MSN: 18-2372
Year of manufacture:1943
Fatalities:Fatalities: / Occupants:
Aircraft damage: Destroyed, written off
Category:Accident
Location:Tallahassee Municipal Airport, FL (TLH) -   United States of America
Phase: Landing
Nature:Unknown
Departure airport:
Destination airport:Tallahassee Municipal Airport, FL (TLH/KTLH)
Narrative:
Landed too far down a wet runway, ground-looped and went through a ditch and into trees.

Sources:

The Lockheed Twins / Peter J Marson

Location