Accident Lisunov Li-2T CCCP-84627,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 333992

Date:Thursday 18 June 1959
Time:
Type:Silhouette image of generic DC3 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Lisunov Li-2T
Owner/operator:Aeroflot, Yakutsk Civil Aviation Directorate
Registration: CCCP-84627
MSN: 5603
Year of manufacture:1949
Total airframe hrs:9541 hours
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants:
Aircraft damage: Substantial, written off
Category:Accident
Location:Deputatskiy Airport -   Russia
Phase: Unknown
Nature:Unknown
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Narrative:
The aircraft was damaged in at Deputatski when the central wing section suffered structural damage.

Sources:

Soviet Transports