UK Douglas DC-3A-269B T-25,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 332734

Date:unk. date 1964
Time:
Type:Silhouette image of generic DC3 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Douglas DC-3A-269B
Owner/operator:Transporte Aéreo Militar - TAM Paraguay
Registration: T-25
MSN: 2183
Year of manufacture:1940
Fatalities:Fatalities: / Occupants:
Aircraft damage: Destroyed, written off
Category:UK
Location:Encarnación-Teniente Prim Alarcon Airport (ENO) -   Paraguay
Phase: Unknown
Nature:Unknown
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Confidence Rating: Little or no information is available
Narrative:
Damaged beyond repair at Encarnación, Paraguay. Likely at or near the Encarnación-Teniente Prim Alarcon Airport (ENO).

Sources:

The Douglas DC-1/DC-2/DC-3 - the first seventy years / J.M. Gradidge