Accident Antonov An-2M 635,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 332054

This accident is missing citations or reference sources. Please help add citations to guard against copyright violations and factual inaccuracies.

Date:Tuesday 22 August 1967
Time:
Type:Silhouette image of generic AN2 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Antonov An-2M
Owner/operator:Lotnictwo Marynarki Wojennej (Polish Navy)
Registration: 635
MSN: 1G36-35
Year of manufacture:1963
Fatalities:Fatalities: / Occupants:
Aircraft damage: Destroyed, written off
Category:Accident
Location:Chynow -   Poland
Phase: Unknown
Nature:Military
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Narrative:
The AN-2M, a float-equipped version of the AN-2, was damaged beyond repair in a forced landing accident due to engine problems.

Sources:

History of this aircraft

Other occurrences involving this aircraft
4 October 1968 635 Polish Air Force w/o