UI Boeing 707 ,
ASN logo

Date:Saturday 29 May 1971
Time:
Type:Boeing 707
Owner/operator:Pan American World Airways (Pan Am)
Registration:
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 69
Aircraft damage: Unknown
Category:UI
Location: -   Cuba
Phase: Unknown
Nature:Passenger - Scheduled
Departure airport:Caracas Airport (CCS/SVMI)
Destination airport:Miami International Airport, FL (MIA/KMIA)
Narrative:
One hijacker demanded to be taken to Cuba. Duration of the hijacking: less than 1 day.