ASN Aircraft accident Beechcraft 99 Airliner F-BSRZ Auvers
ASN logo

Status:
Date:Friday 31 August 1973
Type:Silhouette image of generic BE99 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different
Beechcraft 99 Airliner
Operator:Avia Taxi France
Registration: F-BSRZ
MSN: U-19
First flight: 1968
Crew:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 2
Passengers:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 0
Total:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 2
Aircraft damage: Damaged beyond repair
Location:Auvers (   France)
Phase: Unknown (UNK)
Nature:Test
Departure airport:Paris-Le Bourget Airport (LBG/LFPB), France
Destination airport:Paris-Le Bourget Airport (LBG/LFPB), France
Narrative:
Crashed during a test flight after major repairs.

Photos

photo of Beechcraft-99-F-BSRZ
accident date: 31-08-1973
type: Beechcraft 99
registration: F-BSRZ
photo of Beechcraft-99-F-BSRZ
accident date: 31-08-1973
type: Beechcraft 99
registration: F-BSRZ

Map

This information is not presented as the Flight Safety Foundation or the Aviation Safety Network’s opinion as to the cause of the accident. It is preliminary and is based on the facts as they are known at this time.
languages: languages

Share

The Aviation Safety Network is an exclusive service provided by:
Quick Links:

CONNECT WITH US: FSF on social media FSF Facebook FSF Twitter FSF Youtube FSF LinkedIn FSF Instagram

©2024 Flight Safety Foundation

1920 Ballenger Av, 4th Fl.
Alexandria, Virginia 22314
www.FlightSafety.org