Accident North American CT-39E Sabreliner 157352,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 329486

This accident is missing citations or reference sources. Please help add citations to guard against copyright violations and factual inaccuracies.

Date:Sunday 21 December 1975
Time:10:55
Type:Silhouette image of generic SBR1 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
North American CT-39E Sabreliner
Owner/operator:United States Navy
Registration: 157352
MSN: 282-46
Engine model:Pratt & Whitney JT12A-6A Turbo Wasp
Fatalities:Fatalities: 2 / Occupants: 2
Aircraft damage: Destroyed, written off
Category:Accident
Location:18 km S of Ukiah, CA -   United States of America
Phase: En route
Nature:Military
Departure airport:Alameda NAS, CA (NGZ/KNGZ)
Destination airport:Alameda NAS, CA (NGZ/KNGZ)
Narrative:
Crashed.

Sources:

Images:

photo (c) Carl Waldenmaier via W. Fischdick; Alameda-NAS, CA (NGZ); October 1975