Accident Beechcraft A100 King Air XB-NUV,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 329297

Date:Wednesday 13 October 1976
Time:
Type:Silhouette image of generic BE10 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Beechcraft A100 King Air
Owner/operator:Unknown
Registration: XB-NUV
MSN: B-128
Year of manufacture:1972
Fatalities:Fatalities: 5 / Occupants: 5
Aircraft damage: Destroyed, written off
Category:Accident
Location:ca 50 km NW of San Luis Potosi -   Mexico
Phase: En route
Nature:Executive
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
A Mexican Beechcraft A100 King Air was destroyed in an accident about 50 km northwest of San Luis Potosi, Mexico.
It reportedly crashed while flying through a thunderstorm.

Sources:

FsMex.com forum
El Informador 15 October 1976, p11A

Location