OT Douglas DC-3C N37906,
ASN logo

Date:Thursday 13 September 1979
Time:
Type:Silhouette image of generic DC3 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Douglas DC-3C
Owner/operator:Southern Flyer Inc
Registration: N37906
MSN: 12712
Year of manufacture:1944
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 0
Aircraft damage: Destroyed, written off
Category:OT
Location:Hattiesburg-Bobby L. Chain Municipal Airport, MS (HBG) -   United States of America
Phase: Standing
Nature:-
Departure airport:-
Destination airport:-
Narrative:
Damaged beyond repair by Hurricane Frederick at Hattiesburg-Bobby L. Chain Municipal Airport, MS (HBG).

Sources:

Images:

photo (c) Ted Arlauskas; Area 15 Art Gallery, Las Vegas, NV; 09 July 2021