ASN Aircraft accident Dornier Do 128-6 Turbo Skyservant 9Q-COT
ASN logo

Status:Little or no information is available
Date:Tuesday 28 December 1982
Type:Silhouette image of generic D28T model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different
Dornier Do 128-6 Turbo Skyservant
Operator:Société Minière et Industrielle du Kivu - SOMINKI
Registration: 9Q-COT
MSN: 6005
First flight:
Engines: 2 Pratt & Whitney Canada PT6A-110
Crew:Fatalities: / Occupants:
Passengers:Fatalities: / Occupants:
Total:Fatalities: / Occupants:
Aircraft damage: Damaged beyond repair
Location:at an unknown location (   Congo (Democratic Republic))
Phase: Unknown (UNK)
Nature:Unknown
Departure airport:?
Destination airport:?
Narrative:
Damaged beyond repair.

Sources:
» Dornier Do 28

Photos

Add your photo of this accident or aircraft
This information is not presented as the Flight Safety Foundation or the Aviation Safety Network’s opinion as to the cause of the accident. It is preliminary and is based on the facts as they are known at this time.
languages: languages

Share

The Aviation Safety Network is an exclusive service provided by:
Quick Links:

CONNECT WITH US: FSF on social media FSF Facebook FSF Twitter FSF Youtube FSF LinkedIn FSF Instagram

©2024 Flight Safety Foundation

1920 Ballenger Av, 4th Fl.
Alexandria, Virginia 22314
www.FlightSafety.org