ASN Aircraft accident North American Rockwell CT-39E Sabreliner 157354 Denver-Buckley Air National Guard Base, CO (BFK)
ASN logo

Status:
Date:Sunday 27 November 1983
Type:Silhouette image of generic SBR1 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different
North American Rockwell CT-39E Sabreliner
Operator:United States Navy
Registration: 157354
MSN: 282-85
First flight: 1967
Crew:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants:
Passengers:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants:
Total:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants:
Aircraft damage: Substantial
Aircraft fate: Repaired
Location:Denver-Buckley Air National Guard Base, CO (BFK) (   United States of America)
Phase: Landing (LDG)
Nature:Military
Departure airport:?
Destination airport:Denver-Buckley Air National Guard Base, CO (BFK/KBKF), United States of America
Narrative:
Belly landing.

Photos

Add your photo of this accident or aircraft
This information is not presented as the Flight Safety Foundation or the Aviation Safety Network’s opinion as to the cause of the accident. It is preliminary and is based on the facts as they are known at this time.
languages: languages

Share

The Aviation Safety Network is an exclusive service provided by:
Quick Links:

CONNECT WITH US: FSF on social media FSF Facebook FSF Twitter FSF Youtube FSF LinkedIn FSF Instagram

©2024 Flight Safety Foundation

1920 Ballenger Av, 4th Fl.
Alexandria, Virginia 22314
www.FlightSafety.org