ASN Aircraft accident Antonov An-2TP CCCP-07634 Andryushino, Sverdlovsk region
ASN logo

Status:
Date:Friday 27 July 1984
Type:Silhouette image of generic AN2 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different
Antonov An-2TP
Operator:Aeroflot, Uralsk Civil Aviation Directorate
Registration: CCCP-07634
MSN: 1G157-19
First flight: 1974
Crew:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants:
Passengers:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants:
Total:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants:
Aircraft damage: Damaged beyond repair
Location:near Andryushino, Sverdlovsk region (   Russia)
Phase: Unknown (UNK)
Nature:Unknown
Departure airport:?
Destination airport:?
Narrative:
The aircraft was damaged beyond repair in a forced landing following an engine failure.

Classification:
Forced landing outside airport

Sources:
» Soviet Transports

Photos

Add your photo of this accident or aircraft
This information is not presented as the Flight Safety Foundation or the Aviation Safety Network’s opinion as to the cause of the accident. It is preliminary and is based on the facts as they are known at this time.
languages: languages

Share

The Aviation Safety Network is an exclusive service provided by:
Quick Links:

CONNECT WITH US: FSF on social media FSF Facebook FSF Twitter FSF Youtube FSF LinkedIn FSF Instagram

©2024 Flight Safety Foundation

1920 Ballenger Av, 4th Fl.
Alexandria, Virginia 22314
www.FlightSafety.org