Accident Antonov An-2 CCCP-07861,
ASN logo

Date:Tuesday 18 December 1984
Time:
Type:Silhouette image of generic AN2 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Antonov An-2
Owner/operator:Aeroflot, Krasnoyarsk Civil Aviation Directorate
Registration: CCCP-07861
MSN: 1G170-20
Year of manufacture:1976
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants:
Aircraft damage: Destroyed, written off
Category:Accident
Location:Verkhne Imbatskoye Airport -   Russia
Phase: Take off
Nature:Unknown
Departure airport:Verkhne Imbatskoye Airport
Destination airport:
Narrative:
The pilot lost control on takeoff and the aircraft hit the ground. It appeared the centre of gravity was too far aft.

Sources:

Soviet Transports

Location