ASN Aircraft accident Dornier Do 128-2 Skyservant HC-BMR
ASN logo

Status:
Date:xx xxx 1986
Type:Silhouette image of generic D28D model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different
Dornier Do 128-2 Skyservant
Operator:Servicio Aéreo Misional - SAM
Registration: HC-BMR
MSN: 4334
First flight:
Crew:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants:
Passengers:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants:
Total:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants:
Aircraft damage: Damaged beyond repair
Location:at an unknown location (   Ecuador)
Phase: Unknown (UNK)
Nature:Unknown
Departure airport:?
Destination airport:?
Narrative:
The Skyservant named "San Corbiniano" was reportedly damaged beyond repair shortly after having been delivered to Ecuador in June 1986.

Photos

Add your photo of this accident or aircraft
This information is not presented as the Flight Safety Foundation or the Aviation Safety Network’s opinion as to the cause of the accident. It is preliminary and is based on the facts as they are known at this time.
languages: languages

Share

The Aviation Safety Network is an exclusive service provided by:
Quick Links:

CONNECT WITH US: FSF on social media FSF Facebook FSF Twitter FSF Youtube FSF LinkedIn FSF Instagram

©2024 Flight Safety Foundation

1920 Ballenger Av, 4th Fl.
Alexandria, Virginia 22314
www.FlightSafety.org