Accident Douglas DC-3C N62109,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 326621

This accident is missing citations or reference sources. Please help add citations to guard against copyright violations and factual inaccuracies.

Date:unk. date 1987
Time:
Type:Silhouette image of generic DC3 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Douglas DC-3C
Owner/operator:Robert M. Ferguson
Registration: N62109
MSN: 19468
Year of manufacture:1944
Fatalities:Fatalities: / Occupants:
Aircraft damage: Destroyed, written off
Category:Accident
Location:Dahra-Warehouse 32 Airport -   Libya
Phase: Unknown
Nature:Unknown
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Narrative:
The DC-3 made a forced landing at Mobil Oil Base, Dahra, Libya and was abandoned there.