Accident Antonov An-8 CCCP-26183,
ASN logo

Date:Thursday 20 October 1988
Time:
Type:Silhouette image of generic AN8 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Antonov An-8
Owner/operator:MOM Energiya NPO
Registration: CCCP-26183
MSN: 0B-3440
Year of manufacture:1960
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants:
Aircraft damage: Destroyed, written off
Category:Accident
Location:Yerevan Airport (EVN) -   Armenia
Phase: Landing
Nature:Unknown
Departure airport:
Destination airport:Yerevan Airport (EVN/UDYZ)
Narrative:
The Antonov was damaged beyond repair when crew retracted the gear by mistake after landing.

Sources:

airdisaster.ru

Location