ASN Aircraft accident IAI Arava 201 registration unknown El Venadito River, Cerro Mohinora
ASN logo

Status:
Date:Friday 25 June 1993
Type:Silhouette image of generic ARVA model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different
IAI Arava 201
Operator:Fuerza Aérea Mexicana
Registration: registration unknown
MSN:
First flight:
Crew:Fatalities: / Occupants:
Passengers:Fatalities: / Occupants:
Total:Fatalities: 4 / Occupants: 4
Aircraft damage: Damaged beyond repair
Location:within El Venadito River, Cerro Mohinora (   Mexico)
Phase: Unknown (UNK)
Nature:Military
Departure airport:?
Destination airport:?
Narrative:
Crashed.

Sources:
» Scramble 292

Photos

Add your photo of this accident or aircraft
This information is not presented as the Flight Safety Foundation or the Aviation Safety Network’s opinion as to the cause of the accident. It is preliminary and is based on the facts as they are known at this time.
languages: languages

Share

The Aviation Safety Network is an exclusive service provided by:
Quick Links:

CONNECT WITH US: FSF on social media FSF Facebook FSF Twitter FSF Youtube FSF LinkedIn FSF Instagram

©2024 Flight Safety Foundation

1920 Ballenger Av, 4th Fl.
Alexandria, Virginia 22314
www.FlightSafety.org