Accident Antonov An-2R RA-07419,
ASN logo

Date:Tuesday 28 November 1995
Time:16:37
Type:Silhouette image of generic AN2 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Antonov An-2R
Owner/operator:Yenisei Airline
Registration: RA-07419
MSN: 1G150-54
Year of manufacture:1973
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 9
Aircraft damage: Destroyed, written off
Category:Accident
Location:Makovskoye Airfield -   Russia
Phase: Take off
Nature:Passenger - Scheduled
Departure airport:Makovskoye Airfield
Destination airport:Yeniseysk Airport (EIE/UNII)
Narrative:
The Antonov An-2 took off from Makovskoye Airfield in adverse weather conditions. The aircaft was barely able to climb and struck trees at a height of 15 m. The An-2 then crash-landed.

Sources:

airdisaster.ru
Soviet Transports

Location