Accident Alenia G-222TCM MM62108,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 324443

Date:Friday 7 June 1996
Time:
Type:Silhouette image of generic G222 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Alenia G-222TCM
Owner/operator:Aeronautica Militare Italiana - AMI
Registration: MM62108
MSN: 4013
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 4
Aircraft damage: Destroyed, written off
Category:Accident
Location:Pisa -   Italy
Phase: Landing
Nature:Military
Departure airport:
Destination airport:Pisa International Airport (PSA/LIRP)
Narrative:
The aircraft suffered a complete hydraulic failure and subsequently made a belly landing.

Sources:

Aviation Databases 2002
AFM January 2002, p71