ASN Aircraft accident Dassault Falcon 20E 5-3020 Ardebil
ASN logo

Status:
Date:Monday 3 March 1997
Type:Silhouette image of generic FA20 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different
Dassault Falcon 20E
Operator:Islamic Republic of Iran Army - IRIAA
Registration: 5-3020
MSN: 348
First flight: 1976
Crew:Fatalities: / Occupants:
Passengers:Fatalities: / Occupants:
Total:Fatalities: 4 / Occupants: 4
Aircraft damage: Damaged beyond repair
Location:Ardebil (   Iran)
Phase: Unknown (UNK)
Nature:Military
Departure airport:?
Destination airport:?
Narrative:
Crashed.

Photos

photo of Dassault-Falcon-20-5-3020
accident date: 03-03-1997
type: Dassault Falcon 20
registration: 5-3020

This information is not presented as the Flight Safety Foundation or the Aviation Safety Network’s opinion as to the cause of the accident. It is preliminary and is based on the facts as they are known at this time.
languages: languages

Share

The Aviation Safety Network is an exclusive service provided by:
Quick Links:

CONNECT WITH US: FSF on social media FSF Facebook FSF Twitter FSF Youtube FSF LinkedIn FSF Instagram

©2024 Flight Safety Foundation

1920 Ballenger Av, 4th Fl.
Alexandria, Virginia 22314
www.FlightSafety.org