ASN Aircraft accident Beechcraft B200 Super King Air N769WT George West-Live Oak County Airport, TX
ASN logo

Status:5
Date:Sunday 6 September 1998
Type:Silhouette image of generic BE20 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different
Beechcraft B200 Super King Air
Operator:West Ward Cattle
Registration: N769WT
MSN: BB-1319
First flight: 1989
Crew:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 0
Passengers:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 0
Total:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 0
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Aircraft fate: Written off (damaged beyond repair)
Location:George West-Live Oak County Airport, TX (   United States of America)
Phase: Standing (STD)
Nature:-
Departure airport:-
Destination airport:-
Narrative:
Destroyed in a hangar fire.

Classification:
Hangar / ground fire
Damaged on the ground

Sources:
» Airlinerlists

Photos

Add your photo of this accident or aircraft
This information is not presented as the Flight Safety Foundation or the Aviation Safety Network’s opinion as to the cause of the accident. It is preliminary and is based on the facts as they are known at this time.
languages: languages

Share

The Aviation Safety Network is an exclusive service provided by:
Quick Links:

CONNECT WITH US: FSF on social media FSF Facebook FSF Twitter FSF Youtube FSF LinkedIn FSF Instagram

©2024 Flight Safety Foundation

1920 Ballenger Av, 4th Fl.
Alexandria, Virginia 22314
www.FlightSafety.org