Status: | |
Date: | XX OCT 1999 |
Type: |  Antonov An-2R |
Operator: | Geofoto |
Registration: | 9A-DBZ |
C/n / msn: | 1G158-14 |
First flight: | |
Crew: | Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 0 |
Passengers: | Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 0 |
Total: | Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 0 |
Aircraft damage: | Damaged beyond repair |
Location: | at an unknown location ( Bosnia and Herzegovina)
|
Phase: | Standing (STD) |
Nature: | - |
Departure airport: | ? |
Destination airport: | ? |
Narrative:Destroyed in a storm few days after delivery.
Classification:
Damaged on the ground
Sources:
»
Soviet Transports
Photos
This information is not presented as the Flight Safety Foundation or the Aviation Safety Network’s opinion as to the cause of the accident. It is preliminary and is based on the facts as they are known at this time.