Accident Antonov An-26 ,
ASN logo

Date:Tuesday 3 January 2006
Time:12:40
Type:Silhouette image of generic AN26 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Antonov An-26
Owner/operator:Ruwenzori Air Asala
Registration:
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants:
Aircraft damage: Substantial
Category:Accident
Location:Fataki -   Congo (Democratic Republic)
Phase: En route
Nature:Unknown
Departure airport:Bunia Airport (BUX/FZKA)
Destination airport:Aru Airstrip
Narrative:
The Antonov An-26 was operating on a flight from Beni Airport (BNC) to Aru via Bunia Airport (BUX). The airplane reportedly crashed at Fataki, injuring the three passengers.

Sources:

DigitalCongo

Location