Accident Beechcraft RC-12K Huron (A200CT Super King Air) 85-0155,
ASN logo

Date:Wednesday 30 June 2010
Time:15:40
Type:Silhouette image of generic BE20 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Beechcraft RC-12K Huron (A200CT Super King Air)
Owner/operator:United States Army
Registration: 85-0155
MSN: FE-9
Year of manufacture:1987
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 2
Aircraft damage: Substantial
Category:Accident
Location:near Wiesbaden AFB (WIE) -   Germany
Phase: Initial climb
Nature:Military
Departure airport:Wiesbaden AFB (WIE/ETOU)
Destination airport:Wiesbaden AFB (WIE/ETOU)
Narrative:
The Huron made a forced landing in a wheatfield between Autobahn 66 and Erbenheim suburb of Wiesbaden, 200 metres from Wiesbaden AAF (ETOU).
Both occupants received minor injuries.

Sources:

Frankfurter Allgemeine Zeitung