OT de Havilland Canada DHC-6 Twin Otter 300 5A-DBJ,
ASN logo

Date:xx Sep 2011
Time:
Type:Silhouette image of generic DHC6 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
de Havilland Canada DHC-6 Twin Otter 300
Owner/operator:Zueitina Oil
Registration: 5A-DBJ
MSN: 444
Year of manufacture:1975
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 0
Aircraft damage: Substantial
Category:OT
Location:As Sidr Airport -   Libya
Phase: Standing
Nature:-
Departure airport:-
Destination airport:-
Narrative:
Sustained substantial damage during the Libya civil war. A photo shows the airplane inside a hangar with deflated tyres and holes in the fuselage beneath the left hand wing.

Sources:

Twin Otter Spotter