Accident Cessna 208B Grand Caravan PK-ICY,
ASN logo

Date:Tuesday 29 October 2013
Time:
Type:Silhouette image of generic C208 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Cessna 208B Grand Caravan
Owner/operator:Pegasus Air Services
Registration: PK-ICY
MSN: 208B2354
Year of manufacture:2012
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants:
Aircraft damage: Substantial, repaired
Category:Accident
Location:Pogapa Airstrip -   Indonesia
Phase: Landing
Nature:Unknown
Departure airport:
Destination airport:Pogapa Airstrip
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
The Cessna 208B Grand Caravan was damaged when it veered off the runway during landing at Pogapa, Indonesia. The nose gear collapsed.

Sources:

airlinerlist.com