Accident Cessna 525A CitationJet CJ2 OE-FLP,
ASN logo

Date:Monday 13 October 2014
Time:20:30
Type:Silhouette image of generic C25A model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Cessna 525A CitationJet CJ2
Owner/operator:Fly Tyrol
Registration: OE-FLP
MSN: 525A-0011
Year of manufacture:2000
Engine model:Williams International FJ44-2C
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 3
Aircraft damage: Substantial, written off
Category:Accident
Location:Milano-Linate Airport (LIN) -   Italy
Phase: Taxi
Nature:Private
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Confidence Rating: Information verified through data from accident investigation authorities
Narrative:
An airport tractor impacted a taxiing Cessna Citation at Milan-Linate Airport. The left wing sustained substantial damage.

Sources:

ANSV

Location