OT Beechcraft B200 King Air N531SW,
ASN logo

Date:Tuesday 11 August 2015
Time:21:30
Type:Silhouette image of generic BE20 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Beechcraft B200 King Air
Owner/operator:Southwest Aircraft Charter
Registration: N531SW
MSN: BB-1656
Year of manufacture:1999
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 0
Aircraft damage: Destroyed, written off
Category:OT
Location:Chandler Municipal airport (KCHD), AZ -   United States of America
Phase: Standing
Nature:-
Departure airport:-
Destination airport:-
Confidence Rating:
Narrative:
Damaged beyond repair by a storm whilst parked at Chandler Municipal Airport, Arizona. A total of 41 aircraft were damaged.

Sources:

12 News
ABC 15
Aviation Letter 587